Academy profile

Perfect Submission Jiu Jitsu

Humble, Texas

Google: 5.0 (7 reviews)

Request information from Perfect Submission Jiu Jitsu

Perfect Submission Jiu Jitsu academy logo

Class Hours

  • Friday: 6–7:30 PM
  • Monday: Closed
  • Saturday: Closed
  • Sunday: Closed
  • Thursday: 6–7:30 PM
  • Tuesday: 6–7:30 PM
  • Wednesday: Closed
Reference

Third-Party Ratings

Third-party ratings shown for reference only. Visit the original platform for full reviews.

5.0

7 Google reviews

View

Programs & Highlights

Programs & Classes

  • Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  • Martial arts school
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What BJJ classes does Perfect Submission Jiu Jitsu offer?
Perfect Submission Jiu Jitsu offers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu classes and operates as a martial arts school. Its training focus is centered on grappling instruction in Humble, TX, with the academy located at 22770 US-59. The website is https://psjj.org/ for additional details.
Is Perfect Submission Jiu Jitsu good for beginners?
Yes, it is a strong option for beginners because the academy focuses directly on Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu. A dedicated martial arts school format can help new students build fundamentals in a clear training environment. The Humble location also makes it practical for regular attendance.
Where is Perfect Submission Jiu Jitsu in Humble, TX?
Perfect Submission Jiu Jitsu is located at 22770 US-59 in Humble, TX. That US-59 address gives students a simple way to find the academy for Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu training. The school’s website is https://psjj.org/.
Does Perfect Submission Jiu Jitsu offer a free trial class?
The verified details do not confirm a free trial class. The academy’s website at https://psjj.org/ is the best place to review current training options and any introductory offers. Perfect Submission Jiu Jitsu operates as a Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu and martial arts school in Humble.
How do I book a trial class at Perfect Submission Jiu Jitsu?
Visit https://psjj.org/ to review the academy’s current training information and next steps. Perfect Submission Jiu Jitsu is located at 22770 US-59 in Humble, TX, and its listed programs include Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu and martial arts school. The website is the direct point of contact.

View Perfect Submission Jiu Jitsu on map

Click to load interactive map

Load Map
1 location

Inside the academy

4 photos
Perfect Submission Jiu Jitsu facility image
Perfect Submission Jiu Jitsu facility image
Perfect Submission Jiu Jitsu facility image
Perfect Submission Jiu Jitsu facility image

Other Bjj Academies in Humble